Thursday, February 16, 2012
[…] this is how the ruling in these 3 cases view US LAW and the US CONSTITUTION...

its total bunk...the 3 judges in the cases should be under review...for the stupidity they have claimed as US LAW...and be removed from office for handing down the rulings they presented us with because they all failed to apply so many basic standards demanded of a justice of our legal system...

fire them all...if they cant follow the rules that govern thier official conduct...they deserve to pay the price

Mick said...

Article 3 Section 2 Clause 1:
Clause 1:

"The judicial Power shall extend to all Cases, in Law and Equity, arising under this Constitution, the Laws of the United States, and Treaties made, or which shall be made, under their Authority."

The Constitution contains Article 2 Section 1 Clause 5, naming as US Citizens: (1) natural born Citizens (born of US Citizens on US soil) (2) those present as citizens in the colonies at the time the Constitution was ratified.